Meet the Staff

Meet our Staff

Leadership Team
  • Deborah Walker – Head Teacher
  • Jayne Davis – Deputy Head Teacher
  • Carol Wheeler – Deputy Head Teacher
  • Natalie Skidmore – Assistant Head Teacher for Inclusion (SEND)
  • Rebecca McDonald – Assistant Head Teacher for Key Stage 1 & Computing Coordinator
  • Oxana Morgan – Business Manager
  • Sian Stevens – Lavender Farm Nursery Manager
Class Staff:

Nursery

  • Beth Macdonald/ Hayley Whitehouse

Reception

  • Fox:  Elise Evans
  • Mole: Jasmin Nagra  (Art/DT coordinator)
  • Robin: Jessica O’Gara (RE coordinator)         
  • Owl: Georgia Whitehurst

Year 1

  • Badger : Caroline Cadman (PSHE/RSHE coordinator)   
  • Hedgehog:  Manjit Bhandal  (Science coordinator)
  • Heron:  Lauren Stokes
  • Squirrel: Shanon Shoker 

Year 2

  • Frog:    Chloe Taylor
  • Kingfisher:  Lucy Taylor (History/Geography Lead) 
  • Otter:    Sophie Ashmore\Karen Spencer (English coordinator)     
  • Rabbit:  Alice Gregory (PE coordinator)

Rainbow Class (Specialist Provision hub)

  • Lead Teacher:    Natalie Skidmore
  • SEND Leaders:   Emma Harris and Louise Hartill
 
Classroom Support

Nursery

  • Bobbie-Jo Kulas
  • Jennifer Walker
  • Joanne Parkes
  • Mariah Heathcote

Reception

  • Netta Butler
  • Alison Holman
  • Charlotte Jones
  • Cathy Lowe
  • Kelly Chamberlain

Rainbow Class

  • Shannon Jones
  • Joanne Jones
  • Ella Griffiths

Key Stage 1

  • Sarah McCarron
  • Lauren Holman
  • Rebecca Bailey
  • Hayley Benham
  • Louise Skipp
  • Val Elsworth
  • Karon Lee
  • Sharon Lowe
  • Tracy O’Toole
  • Sam Pye
  • Ellie Sayce
  • Kirsty Seery
  • Donna McNeil
  • Tracey Vincent
  • Tracey Bradley
  • Olivia Broadbent
  • Lillie-Mae O’Neill
Support
  • Louise George – Family Support Worker
  • Amanda Smart – HLTA
  • Kirsty Seery – HLTA
  • Sally Horton – HLTA
  • Rebecca Bailey – Forest School Manager
  • Marilyn Taylor – IT Technician
Administration
  • Vanessa Goodwin
  • Carol O’Donnell
  • Laura Willetts (Finance)
Site Team
  • Dave Emery – Site Manager
  • Dominic Smith 
  • Catrina James – Cleaner in Charge
  • Sandra Cannon
  • Michelle Ruston
Lunchtime Supervisors
  • Sandra Smith – Principle
  • Catrina James – Senior
  • Hayley Benham
  • Sandra Cannon
  • Debbie Collins
  • Sharon Lowe
  • Sarah McCarron
  • Louise Skipp
  • Michelle Ruston
  • Ellie Sayce
  • Jo Tolley
  • Tracey Vincent
Catering Staff
  • Catering Supervisor: Stephanie Heaven
  • Senior Catering Assistant: Gurwinder Kaur
  • Catering Assistant: Karen Holpin
  • Catering Assistant: Lindsey Poolton
  • Catering Assistant: Lindsey Penn-Breakwell
  •