Latest News

Meet the Staff

Meet our Staff

Leadership Team

  • Deborah Walker – Head Teacher
  • Carol Wheeler – Deputy Head Teacher
  • Natalie Skidmore – Assistant Head Teacher for Inclusion (SEND)
  • Jayne Davis – Assistant Head Teacher for Early Years Foundation Stage
  • Rebecca McDonald – Assistant Head Teacher for Key Stage 1
  • Alan Care – Business Manager
  • Sian Stevens – Lavender Farm Nursery Manager

Class Staff:

Nursery          Hollie Thomas (PSHE/PSED Lead)

Reception

Fox:          Caroline Cadman    Mole:         Beth Macdonald (Music Lead)

Owl:          Jessica O’Gara         Robin:          Sophie Ashmore/Natalie Skidmore

Year 1

Badger :    Alice Gregory (PE Lead)    Hedgehog:   Jasmin Nagra

Heron:    Rebecca MacDonald   Squirrel:    Lucy Taylor (History/Geography Lead)

Year 2

Frog:    Nisha Mulkit (Maths/Art Lead)   Kingfisher:  Manjit Bhandal (Science/SMSC lead)

Otter:    Karen Spencer (English/Computing lead)      Rabbit:  Helen Denton (DT Lead)

Classroom Support

Nursery

Tracey Bradley, Sally Horton, Amy Underhill, Lucy Hancox, 

Reception

Netta Butler, Kelly Chamberlain, Alison Holman, Charlotte Jones, Joanne Jones, Cathy Lowe,  Chloe Jordan, Seema Sambi

Key Stage 1

Logan Archer, Rebecca Bailey, Hayley Benham, Louise Skipp, Val Elsworth, Nusrat Hussain, Karon Lee, Sharon Lowe, Tracy O’Toole, Sam Pye, Leah Rock, Ellie Sayce, Kirsty Seery,  Donna McNeil, Emma Harris

Support

Louise George – Family Support Worker

Amanda Smart – HLTA

Rebecca Bailey – Forest School Manager

Marilyn Taylor – ICT Technician

Administration

Vanessa Goodwin

Carol O’Donnell

Linda Ward

Site Team

Dave Emery – Site Manager

Logan Archer – Caretaker

Rebecca Bailey, Sandra Cannon, Pearl Deakin, Yvonne Hibbs, Catrina James, Barbara Simcox

Lunchtime Supervisors

Sandra Smith – Principle

Catrina James – Senior

Hayley Benham, Sandra Cannon, Mandy Carey, Debbie Collins, Wendy Jones, Sharon Lowe, Sarah McCarron, Louise Skipp, Dianne Riley, Michelle Ruston, Ellie Sayce, Jo Tolley, Tracey Vincent